2013 Star River-Windsor Arch Formula 3 Macau Grand Prix – Qualifying Times (Combined)

Star River-Windsor Arch Formula 3 Macau Grand Prix,
China, November 14th/17th 2013
© Lynne Waite and Stella-Maria Thomas

Combined Qualifying Results:
1st –  No. 8, Raffaele Marciello, ITA, D88.com Prema Powerteam, Dallara, Mercedes,  2:11.555, qualification race pole

2nd – No. 14, Felix Rosenqvist, SWE, GR Asia with Műcke, Dallara, Mercedes, 2:11.622
3rd – No. 10, Alex Lynn, GBR, Theodore Racing by Prema Powerteam, Dallara, Mercedes, 2:11.639
4th – No. 9, Lucas Auer, AUT, Theodore Racing by Prema Powerteam, Dallara, Mercedes, 2:12.052
5th – No. 1, Antonio Felix da Costa, POR, Carlin, Dallara, Volkswagen, 2:12.083
6th – No. 21, Tom Blomqvist, GBR, Fortec Motorsport, Dallara, Mercedes, 2:12.111
7th – No. 18, Pipo Derani, BRA, Fortec Motorsport, Dallara, Mercedes, 2:12.144
8th – No. 4, Jazeman Jaafar, MAS, Carlin, Dallara, Volkswagen, 2:12.225
9th – No. 3, Harry Tincknell, GBR, Carlin, Dallara, Volkswagen, 2:12.409
10th – No. 5, Jordan King, GBR, Carlin, Dallara, Volkswagen, 2:12.616
11th – No. 23, Alexander Sims, GBR, Three Bond with T-Sport, Dallara, Nissan, 2:12.698
12th – No. 19, Will Buller, GBR, Fortec Motorsport, Dallara, Mercedes, 2:12.768
13th – No. 24, Kevin Korjus, EST, Galaxy Double R Racing, Dallara, Mercedes, 2:13.053
14th – No. 2, Carlos Sainz Jnr, ESP, Carlin, Dallara, Volkswagen, 2:13:173.
15th – No. 11, Esteban Ocon, FRA, Prema Powerteam, Dallara, Mercedes, 2:13.333
16th – No. 6, Nicholas Latifi, CAN, Carlin, Dallara, Volkswagen, 2:13.551
17th – No. 22, Stefano Coletti, MON, EuroInternational, Dallara, Mercedes, 2:13.777*
18th – No. 15, Yuhi Sekiguchi, JPN, KFZ-Teile24 Műcke Motorsport, Dallara, Mercedes, 2:13.833
19th – No. 29, Lucas Wolf, GER, URD Rennsport, Dallara, Mercedes, 2:13.938
20th – No. 27, Antonio Giovinazzi, ITA, Double R Racing, Dallara, Mercedes, 2:14.018
21st – No. 12, Yuichi Nakayama, JPN, TOM’S, Dallara, Toyota, 2:14.308
22nd – No. 16, Dennis van der Laar, NED, KFZ-Teile24 Műcke Motorsport, Dallara, Mercedes, 2:14.310
23rd – No. 20, John Bryant-Meisner, SWE, Fortec Motorsport, Dallara, Mercedes, 2:14.570
24th – No. 26, Sean Gelael, INA, Double R Racing, Dallara, Mercedes, 2:14.657
25th – No. 30, Nelson Mason, CAN, Jo Zeller Racing, Dallara, Mercedes, 2:14.706
26th – No. 17, Ed Jones, UAE, Fortec Motorsport, Dallara, Mercedes, 2:14.975
27th – No. 28, Katsumasa Chiyo, JPN, B-Max Engineering, Dallara, Toyota, 2:15.253*
28th – No. 25, Sun Zheng, CHN, Galaxy Double R Racing, Dallara, Mercedes, 2:18.912

*time set in first session