2013 Star River-Windsor Arch Formula 3 Macau Grand Prix – Race Results

Star River-Windsor Arch Formula 3 Macau Grand Prix,
China, November 14th/17th 2013
© Lynne Waite and Stella-Maria Thomas

Final Race Results:
1stNo. 10, Alex Lynn, GBR, Theodore Racing by Prema Powerteam, Dallara, Mercedes, 15 laps, 37:37.975
2nd – No. 1, Antonio Felix da Costa, POR, Carlin, Dallara, Volkswagen, gap 1.173
3rd – No. 18, Pipo Derani, BRA, Fortec Motorsport, Dallara, Mercedes, gap  6.795
4th – No. 23, Alexander Sims, GBR, Three Bond with T-Sport, Dallara, Nissan, gap 8.203
5th – No. 5, Jordan King, GBR, Carlin, Dallara, Volkswagen, gap 9.573 (top rookie)
6th – No. 4, Jazeman Jaafar, MAS, Carlin, Dallara, Volkswagen, gap 15.547
7th – No. 2, Carlos Sainz Jnr, ESP, Carlin, Dallara, Volkswagen, gap 16.976
8th – No. 21, Tom Blomqvist, GBR, Fortec Motorsport, Dallara, Mercedes, gap 26.160
9th – No. 6, Nicholas Latifi, CAN, Carlin, Dallara, Volkswagen, gap 29.288
10th – No. 11, Esteban Ocon, FRA, Prema Powerteam, Dallara, Mercedes, gap 30.914
11th – No. 15, Yuhi Sekiguchi, JPN, KFZ-Teile24 Műcke Motorsport, Dallara, Mercedes, gap 32.854
12th – No. 12, Yuichi Nakayama, JPN, TOM’S, Dallara, Toyota, gap 33.790
13th – No. 19, Will Buller, GBR, Fortec Motorsport, Dallara, Mercedes, gap 34.265
14th – No. 3, Harry Tincknell, GBR, Carlin, Dallara, Volkswagen, gap 36.532
15th – No. 28, Katsumasa Chiyo, JPN, B-Max Engineering, Dallara, Toyota, gap 36.902
16th – No. 27, Antonio Giovinazzi, ITA, Double R Racing, Dallara, Mercedes, gap 37.584
17th – No. 30, Nelson Mason, CAN, Jo Zeller Racing, Dallara, Mercedes, gap 39.877
18th – No. 16, Dennis van der Laar, NED, KFZ-Teile24 Műcke Motorsport, Dallara, Mercedes, gap 1:01.651
19th – No. 17, Ed Jones, UAE, Fortec Motorsport, Dallara, Mercedes, gap 1:29.025
20th – No. 29, Lucas Wolf, GER, URD Rennsport, Dallara, Mercedes, 1 lap
21st – No. 24, Kevin Korjus, EST, Galaxy Double R Racing, Dallara, Mercedes, 2 laps

Not Classified:
No. 8, Raffaele Marciello, ITA, D88.com Prema Powerteam, Dallara, Mercedes, lap 10
No. 22, Stefano Coletti, MON, EuroInternational, Dallara, Mercedes, lap 8
No. 25, Sun Zheng, CHN, Galaxy Double R Racing, Dallara, Mercedes, lap 7
No. 14, Felix Rosenqvist, SWE, GR Asia with Műcke, Dallara, Mercedes, lap 1
No. 26, Sean Gelael, INA, Double R Racing, Dallara, Mercedes, lap 1
No. 20, John Bryant-Meisner, SWE, Fortec Motorsport, Dallara, Mercedes
No. 9, Lucas Auer, AUT, Theodore Racing by Prema Powerteam, Dallara, Mercedes

Fastest lap:
No. 5, Jordan King, GBR, Carlin, Dallara, Volkswagen, 2:11.547, lap 15, 104.07mph, 167.48kph