2014 FIA F3 European Championship, Round 1 – Qualifying Results

FIA Formula 3 European Championship
Round 1, Silverstone GP Circuit, Great Britain, April 18th/20th 2014
© Lynne Waite and Stella-Maria Thomas

Race 1 Grid:
1st – No. 31, Tom Blomqvist, GBR, Jagonya Ayam with Carlin, Dallara F312, Volkswagen, 1:51.327
2nd – No. 2, Esteban Ocon*, FRA, Prema Powerteam, Dallara F312, Mercedes-Benz, 1:51.329
3rd – No. 25, Antonio Fuoco*, ITA, Prema Powerteam, Dallara F312, Mercedes-Benz, 1:51.378
4th – No. 30, Max Verstappen*, NLD, Van Amersfoort Racing, Dallara F312, Volkswagen, 1:51.402
5th – No. 21, Felix Serralles, PRT, Team West-TecF3, Dallara F312, Mercedes-Benz, 1:51.795
6th – No. 5, Jordan King, GBR, Carlin, Dallara F312, Volkswagen, 1:51.808
7th – No. 6, Edward Jones, UAE, Carlin, Dallara F312, Volkswagen, 1:51.848
8th – No. 1, Nicholas Latifi, CDN, Prema Powerteam, Dallara F312, Mercedes-Benz, 1:51.909
9th – No. 26, Dennis van de Laar, NLD, Prema Powerteam, Dallara F312, Mercedes-Benz, 1:51.951
10th – No. 3, Lucas Auer, AUT, kfzteile24 Mücke Motorsport, Dallara F312, Mercedes-Benz, 1:51.987
11th – No. 11, Richard Goddard, AUS, ThreeBond with T-Sport, Dallara F312, NBE, 1:52.034
12th – No. 19, Antonio Giovinazzi, ITA, Jagonya Ayam with Carlin, Dallara F312, Volkswagen, 1:52.146
13th – No. 14, Felipe Guimaraes, BRA, Double R Racing, Dallara F312, Mercedes-Benz, 1:52.166
14th – No. 27, Felix Rosenqvist, SWE, kfzteile24 Mücke Motorsport, Dallara F312, Mercedes-Benz, 1:52.263
15th – No. 28, Jake Dennis*, GBR, Carlin, Dallara F312, Volkswagen, 1:52.337
16th – No. 7, Riccardo Agostini, ITA, Eurointernational, Dallara F312, Mercedes-Benz, 1:52.350
17th – No. 9, Mitch Gilbert, AUS, Fortec Motorsports, Dallara F312, Mercedes-Benz, 1:52.365
18th – No. 16, Gustavo Menezes, USA, Van Amersfoort Racing, Dallara F312, Volkswagen, 1:52.372
19th – No. 10, John Bryant Meisner, SWE, Fortec Motorsports, Dallara F312, Mercedes-Benz, 1:52.392
20th – No. 20, Sean Gelael, IDN, Jagonya Ayam with Carlin, Dallara F312, Volkswagen, 1:52.525
21st – No. 12, Alexander Toril, ESP, ThreeBond with T-Sport, Dallara F312, NBE, 1:52.550
22nd – No. 15, Jules Szymkowiak*, NLD, Van Amersfoort Racing, Dallara F312, Volkswagen, 1:52.711
23rd – No. 4, Roy Nissany, ISR, kfzteile24 Mücke Motorsport, Dallara F312, Mercedes-Benz, 1:52.769
24th – No. 22, Hector Hurst, GBR, Team West-TecF3, Dallara F312, Mercedes-Benz, 1:52.883
25th – No. 8, Michele Beretta, ITA, Eurointernational, Dallara F312, Mercedes-Benz, 1:53.217
26th – No. 18, Tatiana Calderon, COL, kfzteile24 Mücke Motorsport, Dallara F312, Mercedes-Benz, 1:53.311

*Rookie