2014 FIA F3 European Championship, Round 2 – Qualifying Results

FIA Formula 3 European Championship
Round 2, Silverstone GP Circuit, Great Britain, April 18th/20th 2014
© Lynne Waite and Stella-Maria Thomas

Race 2 Grid (Fastest Laps of Qualifying Session 2):
1st – No. 2, Esteban Ocon*, FRA, Prema Powerteam, Dallara F312, Mercedes-Benz, 1:51.322

2nd – No. 1, Nicholas Latifi, CDN, Prema Powerteam, Dallara F312, Mercedes-Benz, 1:51.460
3rd – No. 31, Tom Blomqvist, GBR, Jagonya Ayam with Carlin, Dallara F312, Volkswagen, 1:51.517
4th – No. 25, Antonio Fuoco*, ITA, Prema Powerteam, Dallara F312, Mercedes-Benz, 1:51.536
5th – No. 19, Antonio Giovinazzi, ITA, Jagonya Ayam with Carlin, Dallara F312, Volkswagen, 1:51.755
6th – No. 30, Max Verstappen*, NLD, Van Amersfoort Racing, Dallara F312, Volkswagen, 1:51.808
7th – No. 5, Jordan King, GBR, Carlin, Dallara F312, Volkswagen, 1:51.857
8th – No. 26, Dennis van de Laar, NLD, Prema Powerteam, Dallara F312, Mercedes-Benz, 1:51.864
9th – No. 6, Edward Jones, UAE, Carlin, Dallara F312, Volkswagen, 1:51.907
10th – No. 9, Mitch Gilbert, AUS, Fortec Motorsports, Dallara F312, Mercedes-Benz, 1:51.993
11th – No. 10, John Bryant Meisner, SWE, Fortec Motorsports, Dallara F312, Mercedes-Benz, 1:51.998
12th – No. 3, Lucas Auer, AUT, kfzteile24 Mücke Motorsport, Dallara F312, Mercedes-Benz, 1:51.999
13th – No. 27, Felix Rosenqvist, SWE, kfzteile24 Mücke Motorsport, Dallara F312, Mercedes-Benz, 1:52.104
14th – No. 16, Gustavo Menezes, USA, Van Amersfoort Racing, Dallara F312, Volkswagen, 1:52.116
15th – No. 11, Richard Goddard, AUS, ThreeBond with T-Sport, Dallara F312, NBE, 1:52.364
16th – No. 21, Felix Serralles, PRT, Team West-TecF3, Dallara F312, Mercedes-Benz, 1:52.393
17th – No. 14, Felipe Guimaraes, BRA, Double R Racing, Dallara F312, Mercedes-Benz, 1:52.431
18th – No. 28, Jake Dennis*, GBR, Carlin, Dallara F312, Volkswagen, 1:52.518
19th – No. 7, Riccardo Agostini, ITA, Eurointernational, Dallara F312, Mercedes-Benz, 1:52.533
20th – No. 12, Alexander Toril, ESP, ThreeBond with T-Sport, Dallara F312, NBE, 1:52.672
21st – No. 4, Roy Nissany, ISR, kfzteile24 Mücke Motorsport, Dallara F312, Mercedes-Benz, 1:52.674
22nd – No. 22, Hector Hurst, GBR, Team West-TecF3, Dallara F312, Mercedes-Benz, 1:52.689
23rd – No. 20, Sean Gelael, IDN, Jagonya Ayam with Carlin, Dallara F312, Volkswagen, 1:52.74
24th – No. 15, Jules Szymkowiak*, NLD, Van Amersfoort Racing, Dallara F312, Volkswagen, 1:52.896
25th – No. 18, Tatiana Calderon, COL, kfzteile24 Mücke Motorsport, Dallara F312, Mercedes-Benz, 1:53.056
26th – No. 8, Michele Beretta, ITA, Eurointernational, Dallara F312, Mercedes-Benz, 1:53.301

*Rookie