2013 Star River-Windsor Arch Formula 3 Macau Grand Prix – Qualifying 1 Results

Star River-Windsor Arch Formula 3 Macau Grand Prix,
China, November 14th/17th 2013
© Lynne Waite and Stella-Maria Thomas

Qualifying 1 Results:
1st – No. 14, Felix Rosenqvist, SWE, GR Asia with Műcke, Dallara, Mercedes, 2:12.751

2nd – No. 1, Antonio Felix da Costa, POR, Carlin, Dallara, Volkswagen, 2:12.862
3rd – No. 23, Alexander Sims, GBR, Three Bond with T-Sport, Dallara, Nissan, 2:13.196
4th – No. 3, Harry Tincknell, GBR, Carlin, Dallara, Volkswagen, 2:13.518
5th – No. 18, Pipo Derani, BRA, Fortec Motorsport, Dallara, Mercedes, 2:13.646
6th – No. 2, Carlos Sainz Jnr, ESP, Carlin, Dallara, Volkswagen, 2:13.715
7th – No. 22, Stefano Coletti, MON, EuroInternational, Dallara, Mercedes, 2:13.777
8th – No. 8, Raffaele Marciello, ITA, D88.com Prema Powerteam, Dallara, Mercedes, 2:13.831
9th – No. 24, Kevin Korjus, EST, Galaxy Double R Racing, Dallara, Mercedes, 2:13.870
10th – No. 4, Jazeman Jaafar, MAS, Carlin, Dallara, Volkswagen, 2:14.087
11th – No. 9, Lucas Auer, AUT, Theodore Racing by Prema Powerteam, Dallara, Mercedes, 2:14.262
12th – No. 21, Tom Blomqvist, GBR, Fortec Motorsport, Dallara, Mercedes, 2:14.315
13th – No. 5, Jordan King, GBR, Carlin, Dallara, Volkswagen, 2:14.453
14th – No. 27, Antonio Giovinazzi, ITA, Double R Racing, Dallara, Mercedes, 2:14.506
15th – No. 15, Yuhi Sekiguchi, JPN, KFZ-Teile24 Műcke Motorsport, Dallara, Mercedes, 2:14.553
16th – No. 19, Will Buller, GBR, Fortec Motorsport, Dallara, Mercedes, 2:14.591
17th – No. 12, Yuichi Nakayama, JPN, TOM’S, Dallara, Toyota, 2:14.664
18th – No. 11, Esteban Ocon, FRA, Prema Powerteam, Dallara, Mercedes, 2:15.119
19th – No. 28, Katsumasa Chiyo, JPN, B-Max Engineering, Dallara, Toyota, 2:15.253
20th – No. 6, Nicholas Latifi, CAN, Carlin, Dallara, Volkswagen, 2:15.350
21st – No. 20, John Bryant-Meisner, SWE, Fortec Motorsport, Dallara, Mercedes, 2:15.881
22nd – No. 30, Nelson Mason, CAN, Jo Zeller Racing, Dallara, Mercedes, 2:15.949
23rd – No. 17, Ed Jones, UAE, Fortec Motorsport, Dallara, Mercedes, 2:16.094
24th – No. 16, Dennis van der Laar, NED, KFZ-Teile24 Műcke Motorsport, Dallara, Mercedes, 2:16.473
25th – No. 26, Sean Gelael, INA, Double R Racing, Dallara, Mercedes, 2:17.33
26th – No. 10, Alex Lynn, GBR, Theodore Racing by Prema Powerteam, Dallara, Mercedes, 2:18.088
27th – No. 25, Sun Zheng, CHN, Galaxy Double R Racing, Dallara, Mercedes, 2:20.906
28th – No. 29, Lucas Wolf, GER, URD Rennsport, Dallara, Mercedes, no time set

Qualification maxima 2:26.025