2013 Star River-Windsor Arch Formula 3 Macau Grand Prix – Qualifying Race Results

Star River-Windsor Arch Formula 3 Macau Grand Prix,
China, November 14th/17th 2013
© Lynne Waite and Stella-Maria Thomas

Qualification Race Results:
1st – No. 10, Alex Lynn, GBR, Theodore Racing by Prema Powerteam, Dallara, Mercedes, 10 laps, 24:41.968

2nd – No. 14, Felix Rosenqvist, SWE, GR Asia with Műcke, Dallara, Mercedes, gap 2.411
3rd – No. 8, Raffaele Marciello, ITA, D88.com Prema Powerteam, Dallara, Mercedes, gap 3.461
4th – No. 1, Antonio Felix da Costa, POR, Carlin, Dallara, Volkswagen, gap 4.089
5th – No. 18, Pipo Derani, BRA, Fortec Motorsport, Dallara, Mercedes, gap 7.620
6th – No. 23, Alexander Sims, GBR, Three Bond with T-Sport, Dallara, Nissan, gap 10.620
7th – No. 5, Jordan King, GBR, Carlin, Dallara, Volkswagen, gap 10.958
8th – No. 19, Will Buller, GBR, Fortec Motorsport, Dallara, Mercedes, gap 11.691
9th – No. 2, Carlos Sainz Jnr, ESP, Carlin, Dallara, Volkswagen, gap 13.045
10th – No. 11, Esteban Ocon, FRA, Prema Powerteam, Dallara, Mercedes, gap 14.713
11th – No. 22, Stefano Coletti, MON, EuroInternational, Dallara, Mercedes, gap 15.853
12th – No. 4, Jazeman Jaafar, MAS, Carlin, Dallara, Volkswagen, gap 17.068
13th – No. 6, Nicholas Latifi, CAN, Carlin, Dallara, Volkswagen, gap 30.339
14th – No. 15, Yuhi Sekiguchi, JPN, KFZ-Teile24 Műcke Motorsport, Dallara, Mercedes, gap 30.990
15th – No. 27, Antonio Giovinazzi, ITA, Double R Racing, Dallara, Mercedes, gap 34.049
16th – No. 29, Lucas Wolf, GER, URD Rennsport, Dallara, Mercedes, gap 35.563
17th – No. 26, Sean Gelael, INA, Double R Racing, Dallara, Mercedes, gap 36.620
18th – No. 12, Yuichi Nakayama, JPN, TOM’S, Dallara, Toyota, gap 38.920
19th – No. 28, Katsumasa Chiyo, JPN, B-Max Engineering, Dallara, Toyota, gap 40.040
20th – No. 20, John Bryant-Meisner, SWE, Fortec Motorsport, Dallara, Mercedes, gap 40.503
21st – No. 25, Sun Zheng, CHN, Galaxy Double R Racing, Dallara, Mercedes, gap 1:06.786
22nd – No. 30, Nelson Mason, CAN, Jo Zeller Racing, Dallara, Mercedes, gap 1:11.265
23rd – No. 24, Kevin Korjus, EST, Galaxy Double R Racing, Dallara, Mercedes, 1 lap (stopped during lap 10)

Not Classified:
No. 9, Lucas Auer, AUT, Theodore Racing by Prema Powerteam, Dallara, Mercedes, lap 3
No. 17, Ed Jones, UAE, Fortec Motorsport, Dallara, Mercedes, lap 3
No. 21, Tom Blomqvist, GBR, Fortec Motorsport, Dallara, Mercedes, lap 1
No. 16, Dennis van der Laar, NED, KFZ-Teile24 Műcke Motorsport, Dallara, Mercedes, lap 1
No. 3, Harry Tincknell, GBR, Carlin, Dallara, Volkswagen, lap 1

Fastest Lap:
No. 14, Felix Rosenqvist, SWE, GR Asia with Műcke, Dallara, Mercedes, 2:12.312, lap 8, 103.46mph, 166.51kph